Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
232, OLDHAM ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.9%
Price Change
+£126,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+68.9%
Sold on 20 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,500
-7.1%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+194.8%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9AP
← Back to All Properties