Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GREYSTONE COTTAGES, MAIN STREET, BUCKINGHAM, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 1QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 26 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+51.5%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+54.2%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+78.3%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 5 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK18 1QU
← Back to All Properties