Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+16.4%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+12.8%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+10.2%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties