Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ROSE CRESCENT, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 5DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.7%
Price Change
+£166,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+90.7%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£166,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
+20.7%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 16 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 5DJ
← Back to All Properties