Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, JAPONICA DRIVE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG6 8PU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,135
Last Sold Price
27 March 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£25,885 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£173,135
+17.6%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Detached
+£25,885 from previous sale
Sale #7
£147,250
-11.3%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Detached
-£18,700 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,950
+3.7%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Detached
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+29.6%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+42.0%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
-1.1%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Detached
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 28 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG6 8PU
← Back to All Properties