Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, HIGH STREET, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 8SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£508,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£508,000
+35.5%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+12.6%
Sold on 17 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£333,000
+69.0%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+101.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB24 8SD
← Back to All Properties