Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32B, LEIGH HALL ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-60.0%
Price Change
-£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-60.0%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+71.4%
Sold on 8 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,995
+14.0%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,500
Sold on 16 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1RN
← Back to All Properties