Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, WOODRUSH GARDENS, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+21.0%
Sold on 11 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+48.2%
Sold on 4 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1JE
← Back to All Properties