Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22A, TENTERDEN CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,000
+21.0%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+22.2%
Sold on 18 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,950
-5.0%
Sold on 4 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 24 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7JB
← Back to All Properties