Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, LEXDEN ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 3BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.6%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+97.6%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+33.7%
Sold on 6 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+78.6%
Sold on 11 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 3BA
← Back to All Properties