Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, OAKMEDE WAY, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 5JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+4.9%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£367,000
+43.9%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+12.3%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,000
Sold on 30 June 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 5JL
← Back to All Properties