Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
181, VERNON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£166,000
+58.9%
Sold on 22 December 2025
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
+111.3%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,450
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8GG
← Back to All Properties