Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE CAKE HOUSE, STATION ROAD, HUNGERFORD, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG17 9UP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£825,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£825,000
+23.1%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£670,000
+109.4%
Sold on 5 July 2006
Detached
+£350,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£320,000
Sold on 29 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG17 9UP
← Back to All Properties