Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, BRIDPORT WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+84.0%
Sold on 26 September 2013
Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+35.8%
Sold on 17 May 2001
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-7.0%
Sold on 29 November 1998
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9FP
← Back to All Properties