140, DOMINION ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 8JW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£239,950
Last Sold Price
10 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£239,950+33.3%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950+133.7%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Terraced
+£102,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+108.1%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 2 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1