Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, BOUVERIE ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 7EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£25,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+8.6%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£289,995
+40.1%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£82,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+23.2%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+158.5%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 16 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 7EQ
← Back to All Properties