19, LONGLANDS AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA13 0AG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,100
Last Sold Price
25 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£41,100 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£230,100+21.7%
Sold on 25 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£41,100 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,000+3.3%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000+12.6%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500+132.1%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+29.6%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 6 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1