Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SAFFRON ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+16.7%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000
+77.2%
Sold on 9 July 2019
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+70.6%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 29 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8DJ
← Back to All Properties