Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, PEVENSEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8AE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2003
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+26.3%
Sold on 7 October 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£156,000
+15.6%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+10.7%
Sold on 29 October 2001
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+47.1%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,950
+22.9%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+12.6%
Sold on 24 January 1997
Terraced
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 1 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8AE
← Back to All Properties