Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HOWARDS WAY, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+45.7%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+6.6%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+126.2%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2XN
← Back to All Properties