Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, FINSBURY AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG2 4LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£52,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+48.2%
Sold on 28 February 2024
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,950
+16.1%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+158.3%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 4LL
← Back to All Properties