Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MANCHESTER ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£552,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.0%
Price Change
-£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£552,000
-11.0%
Sold on 23 February 2009
Detached
-£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£620,000
+34.8%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£460,000
+57.3%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£292,500
Sold on 1 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6SE
← Back to All Properties