Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, DERWENTWATER ROAD, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 9RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£2,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£85,000
+2.5%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,950
+48.1%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+133.3%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 16 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 9RH
← Back to All Properties