Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DURHAM HOUSE, BROOK ROAD, TARPORLEY, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW6 9HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+7.4%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£605,000
+6.1%
Sold on 8 January 2014
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£570,000
+33.8%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Detached
+£144,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£425,995
Sold on 29 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW6 9HH
← Back to All Properties