6, HALLAS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 0QQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+6.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000-2.2%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+17.9%
Sold on 7 June 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000+5.4%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
Sale #1