Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, COMPTON COURT, COMPTON STREET, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4AN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,950
Last Sold Price
26 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£119,950
+41.2%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+304.5%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4AN
← Back to All Properties