Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, BODMIN ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 7PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
19 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.1%
Price Change
+£102,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£262,500
+64.1%
Sold on 19 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£102,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+102.5%
Sold on 18 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£80,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 7PE
← Back to All Properties