Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MEGANS COTTAGE, NEWGATE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 5LL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+16.5%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£644,000
Sold on 9 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 5LL
← Back to All Properties