Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, EDWARD ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 5GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.8%
Price Change
+£181,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+59.8%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£181,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£303,500
+5.4%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£288,000
+230.1%
Sold on 27 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£200,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,250
Sold on 27 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 5GE
← Back to All Properties