36, POSTLEY ROAD, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT

ME15 6TR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£292,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£292,000+9.8%
Sold on 19 November 2025
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£266,000+6.4%
Sold on 11 January 2021
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+194.1%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+51.8%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 27 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1