Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, COBBS BROW LANE, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 7ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+12.0%
Sold on 10 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+53.1%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+109.6%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 26 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 7ND
← Back to All Properties