Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FURNACE PLACE, ASKAM-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA16 7BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+150.3%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Terraced
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,950
+24.3%
Sold on 22 May 2001
Terraced
+£7,423 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,527
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA16 7BU
← Back to All Properties