Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, EGBERT ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7EB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£840,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£840,000
+13.1%
Sold on 8 May 2024
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£743,000
+14.3%
Sold on 12 December 2017
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£650,000
+97.0%
Sold on 6 August 2014
Terraced
+£320,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 14 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 7EB
← Back to All Properties