Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, LAWRENCE MOORINGS, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+14.4%
Sold on 23 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,000
+23.3%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+38.1%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+48.4%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 10 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9PE
← Back to All Properties