Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 4, LAKE DRIVE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 7QD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+28.4%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,500
-4.1%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+2.3%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+33.7%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+154.5%
Sold on 4 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 10 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 7QD
← Back to All Properties