Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THORN HILL GARDENS, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2RQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£49,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,000
+28.4%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,950
-30.8%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 30 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2RQ
← Back to All Properties