Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHAPEL ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+51.3%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+33.3%
Sold on 10 July 2014
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+200.0%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5EL
← Back to All Properties