Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GREENFIELD AVENUE, COVENTRY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£517,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£187,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£517,500
+56.8%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Detached
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+54.9%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+42.0%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV7 7UG
← Back to All Properties