Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, MIDLAND ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 4QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+44.1%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,500
+85.0%
Sold on 8 November 2005
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+126.4%
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,250
Sold on 27 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 4QJ
← Back to All Properties