Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
242, NORTH STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7QN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£60,000
-4.0%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+47.1%
Sold on 6 June 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7QN
← Back to All Properties