Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, DOWNS AVENUE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 1RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£72,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,500
+45.4%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+99.9%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 20 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 1RR
← Back to All Properties