Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
166, REDWOOD GROVE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£88,000
+17.3%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+50.0%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+53.8%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9NW
← Back to All Properties