Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FAIRBOURNE DRIVE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 6JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£815,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£815,000
+52.3%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£535,000
+46.5%
Sold on 7 July 2008
Detached
+£169,789 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,211
Sold on 4 November 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 6JF
← Back to All Properties