Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LONG BARROW DRIVE, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 9YA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.3%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+0.3%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,500
+3.0%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+93.7%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+66.8%
Sold on 12 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 15 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 9YA
← Back to All Properties