Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CHESTER ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 5NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£172,000
+41.0%
Sold on 30 January 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+165.2%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+61.4%
Sold on 10 January 1998
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 5NU
← Back to All Properties