39, TOWNGATE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 4SW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.7%
Price Change
+£87,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£180,000+93.7%
Sold on 1 July 2013
Detached
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,950+23.1%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1