Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHERTSEY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.4%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+69.4%
Sold on 4 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+22.0%
Sold on 19 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 16 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9JD
← Back to All Properties