Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, EAST STREET, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO6 1SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+35.3%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+13.0%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£376,000
+9.0%
Sold on 20 April 2006
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+131.5%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Detached
+£196,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 3 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 1SJ
← Back to All Properties