Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
145, CROMPTON STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+36.9%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+15.0%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,500
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GR
← Back to All Properties