Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THE PORTLANDS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+2.7%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+17.5%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+16.7%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 7 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RD
← Back to All Properties